Stearns County League

Big Dipper League

2021 Big Dipper League Standings

 

Team W L
Spring Hill 7 1
Elrosa 6 2
Richmond 5.5 2.5
Greenwald 5 3
New Munich 4.5 3.5
Roscoe 3 5
Farming 3 5
Lake Henry 1 7
Regal 1 7

Game Times: Regular Season 6:30, Playoffs 6:15, Championship 6:00

Tuesday, June 1st        
Richmond   @ New Munich PPD
Greenwald   @ Farming PPD
Roscoe   @ Regal PPD
Elrosa 1 @ Spring Hill 2
Lake Henry   @ Bye  

 

Tuesday, June 8th        
Spring Hill   @ Richmond PPD
New Munich 0 @ Greenwald 7 - FFT
Farming   @ Lake Henry  
Regal 7 @ Elrosa 0 - FFT
Roscoe   @ Bye  

 

Tuesday, June 15th        
Richmond 4 @ Elrosa 12
Greenwald 0 @ Spring Hill 7
Lake Henry   @ New Munich  
Roscoe   @ Farming PPD
Regal   @ Bye  

 

Thursday, June 17th        
Richmond 17 @ Regal 9
Elrosa 11 @ Greenwald 7
Spring Hill 7 @ Lake Henry 4
New Munich   @ Roscoe  
Farming   @ Bye  

 

Tuesday, June 22nd        
Greenwald 1 @ Richmond 11
Lake Henry 2 @ Elrosa 12
Roscoe 2 @ Spring Hill 9
Regal 2 @ Farming 4
Greenwald 3 @ Farming 1
New Munich   @ Bye  

 

Monday, June 28th        
Roscoe 7 @ Regal 3

 

Tuesday, June 29th        
Richmond 9 @ Lake Henry 2
Greenwald 5 @ Regal 4
Elrosa   @ Roscoe  
New Munich 10 @ Farming 1
Spring Hill   @ Bye  

 

Wednesday, June 30th        
Richmond 7 @ New Munich 3

 

Thursday, July 1st        
Farming 5 @ Lake Henry 1

 

Tuesday, July 6th        
Roscoe   @ Richmond  
Lake Henry 1 @ Greenwald 5
Farming   @ Spring Hill  
Regal   @ New Munich PPD
Elrosa   @ Bye  

 

Thursday, July 8th        
Greenwald   @ Roscoe  
Lake Henry 10 @ Regal 4
Elrosa 5 @ Farming 0
Spring Hill 0 @ New Munich 0 (DNP-TIE)
Richmond   @ Bye  

 

Sunday, July 11th        
Regal 4 @ New Munich 9

 

Monday, July 12th        
Spring Hill 7 @ Richmond 1

 

Tuesday, July 13th        
Farming 1 @ Richmond 11
Roscoe 20 @ Lake Henry 7
New Munich 3 @ Elrosa 5
Regal 4 @ Spring Hill 6
Greenwald   @ Bye  

 

Playoffs:

Thursday, July 14th     Round 1  
Regal 1 @ Lake Henry 2

 

Tuesday, July 20th     Round 2  
Lake Henry 1 @ Spring Hill 5
Farming 2 @ Elrosa 3
Roscoe 3 @ Richmond 7
New Munich 3 @ Greenwald 16


 

Tuesday, July 27th     Semi-Finals  
Greenwald 1 @ Spring Hill 7
Richmond 4 @ Elrosa 2

 

Tuesday, August 3rd     Championship  
Richmond 3 @ Spring Hill 4